Share to:

High Frequency Transformer EI16

Product Details
Performance
Features
Applications

* Product Parameters

  • Operating frequency:10kHz-500KHz

  • Operating temperature:-40℃ to +125℃

  • Storage temperature:-25℃ to +85℃

  • Storage humidity:30 to 95%

* Features

The core advantages of the EI16 high-frequency transformer can be summarized as follows: 1–10W high-frequency exclusive adaptation, upgraded power and compact size, low loss and high energy efficiency, high insulation and strong compliance, low EMI anti-interference, mature technology and low cost. It not only makes up for the insufficient power carrying capacity of the EI13, but also avoids the problems of large size and high cost of large-specification transformers. It is the best choice for isolated power supply of low-power high-frequency electronic equipment with high cost and performance stability and mass production compatibility.


* Typical application areas

  • Consumer electronics sector

  • Smart Home and Internet of Things (IoT)IoT field

  • Industrial control and sensing fields

  • LED lighting field

  • Portable medical assistive devices

  • In-vehicle mini device field

* Product Standards

UL, RoHS, 3C,CQC

* Size Specifications

EI size.jpg

Type

Structure
Tурe

Dimension(mm)

Pin Row (mm)

Row Pitch(mm)

OD Pin
(mm)

note

A

B

C

Pin

E

F

EI16-001

Vertical

18.0

16.5

17.5

4+6

2.70

12.3

Φ0.6


EI16-002

Vertical

16.5

14.0

15.5

5+5

3.30

10.5

Φ0.6


EI16-003

Vertical

15.5

15.5

14.0

4+4

3.80

10.2

Φ0.6


EI16-004

Horizontal

17.0

21.0

14.5

4+4

3.80

15.7

Φ0.6


EI16-005

Horizontal

17.0

19.0

13.5

5+5

3.20

15.5

Φ0.6


EI16-006

Horizontal

17.0

19.0

14.0

5+5

2.50

12.5

Φ0.6



*The above are commonly used skeleton styles for the company.,Other styles are not included.,Inquiries are welcome. Our company can customize high-frequency transformers of various specifications according to customer requirements.






















EI16 High-Frequency Transformer Performance
The EI16 high-frequency transformer is a small power magnetic component designed for high-frequency operation in the range of 10 kHz to 200 kHz. With an external span of 16 mm, it offers greater power handling capability than the EI13 while remaining within the 1–10 W low-power range. Thanks to its optimized core structure and high-frequency ferrite material, the EI16 features medium power adaptability, low loss, high insulation, and strong parameter stability. It is widely used in consumer electronics, smart home devices, and small industrial control equipment for high-frequency power supply applications.
Below is a comprehensive analysis of its performance across five key dimensions: core electrical parameters, core and structural parameters, loss and temperature rise, electromagnetic compatibility (EMC), and process adaptability—tailored for product design, selection, and customer technical consultation.

1. Core Electrical Performance (Key Parameters at 10 kHz–200 kHz)

The EI16’s electrical performance is optimized for the 1–10 W power range, making it suitable for single or multiple low-voltage output high-frequency switch-mode power supplies. Its parameters balance power capacity with high-frequency operational stability.
Power and Frequency Characteristics
  • Rated Power: 1–10 W (standard lamination thickness 8–15 mm; higher thickness increases power capacity, with short-term peak up to 12 W at maximum lamination; recommend 20% derating to avoid overload).
  • Operating Frequency: 10 kHz–200 kHz (core high-frequency range); power drops significantly at 50/60 Hz mains frequency (only 3–5 W achievable), not designed for utility frequency use.
  • Conversion Efficiency: Full-load efficiency 88%–94% (better than EI13; up to 94% with PC44 core and optimized winding), no-load loss ≤0.15 W, meeting Level VI energy efficiency standards, ideal for standby power-sensitive applications.
Voltage and Current Compatibility
  • Input Voltage: Standard 85–265 VAC wide voltage (global grid compatible) or 12/24/48 VDC DC input (for automotive/energy storage scenarios).
  • Output Voltage: Common low-voltage DC levels such as 3.3 V, 5 V, 9 V, 12 V, 24 V (mainstream for consumer electronics/industrial controls), supports multiple outputs (e.g., 5 V+12 V), total power of multi-output ≤8 W.
  • Winding Current: Primary wire diameter 0.15–0.4 mm, rated current 0.1–0.8 A; secondary wire diameter 0.3–0.8 mm, rated current 0.5–3 A (wire diameter matched to turns to balance current carrying and window utilization).

2. Core and Key Structural Parameters (Performance Foundation)

The structural parameters of the EI16 ferrite core determine its magnetic flux capacity and winding layout, which are critical for power scaling and high-frequency adaptation. The standard EI16 ferrite core (manganese-zinc) has industry-standard values, with customizable lamination thickness and air gap.

Parameter Name

Standard Value

Remarks

Center leg effective area (Ae)

≈28–30 mm²

Determines magnetic flux capacity, ~70% higher than EI13

Window area (Aw)

≈55–60 mm²

Winding layout space, ~65% higher than EI13

Magnetic path length (Le)

≈28–30 mm

Moderate magnetic reluctance, efficient high-frequency magnetic energy conversion

Saturation flux density (Bs)

400–450 mT (25 °C)

Drops to 350–380 mT at 100 °C; design with 25% margin to prevent saturation

Relative permeability (μi)

2000±25% (PC40)

PC44 material: 2300±25%, higher permeability, lower loss

Standard lamination thickness

8/10/12/15 mm

Commonly 10 mm, balancing power and size

Bobbin pin configuration

6+6/8+8 pin

94V0 flame-retardant plastic, PCB through-hole/SMT compatible


Air Gap Customization Performance Impact
At high frequencies, an air gap is required in the center leg to suppress saturation caused by DC bias. For EI16, typical air gaps are 0.15–0.4 mm, affecting performance as follows:
  • Air gap 0.15–0.25 mm: Higher inductance (primary inductance ≈100–300 μH), suitable for low-current, high-inductance applications.
  • Air gap 0.3–0.4 mm: Stronger anti-saturation capability, suitable for high-current, multi-output applications, slightly lower inductance (primary inductance ≈50–150 μH).

3. Loss and Temperature Rise Performance (Core Indicators for High-Frequency Operation)

Loss control is central to EI16’s high-frequency design. Total loss consists of core loss (iron loss) and copper loss (winding loss), with temperature rise directly related to total loss. Under normal conditions, temperature rise is manageable without additional heat dissipation structures.
Iron Loss
  • Cause: Hysteresis loss + eddy current loss at high frequency, proportional to core material, operating frequency, and magnetic flux density.
  • Values: PC40 core iron loss ≈250–350 mW/cm³ at 100 kHz; PC44 core (low-loss type) ≈200–280 mW/cm³ at 100 kHz (~20% lower than PC40).
  • Optimization: For frequencies ≥100 kHz, prioritize PC44/TP4 materials to reduce iron loss proportion.
Copper Loss
  • Cause: DC resistance of windings + AC resistance due to skin effect at high frequency.
  • Values: Copper loss ≤0.8 W under full load (10 W rated power); using multi-strand parallel winding (e.g., 2–3 strands of 0.2 mm wire) reduces skin effect, lowering copper loss by 15%–20%.
  • Winding Impact: Layer-wound < sandwich winding in copper loss; sandwich winding has slightly higher copper loss but significantly reduces leakage inductance.
Total Loss and Temperature Rise
  • Full-load total loss: ≤1.2 W (10 W rated power), ~15% lower than same-power EI13.
  • Ambient temperature rise: At 25 °C ambient, full-load temperature rise 30–45 °C; insulation class allows long-term operation without fans/heatsinks.
  • Insulation Class: Standard B-class (130 °C), F-class (155 °C); F-class suitable for -20 °C to 85 °C wide temperature environments (industrial/automotive).

4. Insulation and Safety Performance (Compliance Core, Meets International Standards)

EI16’s insulation design meets safety requirements for consumer electronics, industrial, and medical auxiliary equipment, with core indicators compliant with IEC 61558, UL 60950, and other international safety standards. High-voltage versions can be customized.
Basic Insulation Indicators
  • Primary/Secondary Withstand Voltage: 2000–3000 VAC/1 min (no breakdown/arcing); standard consumer electronics select 2000 VAC, industrial/medical select 3000 VAC.
  • Winding-to-Core/Bobbin Withstand Voltage: 1500 VAC/1 min.
  • Insulation Resistance: ≥200 MΩ (500 VDC, 25 °C, RH ≤60%); ≥50 MΩ under high-temperature/humidity (85 °C/85% RH) for long-term reliability.
Safety Process Features
  • Insulation Isolation: 2–3 layers of high-temperature insulating tape (e.g., 3M 1350) between primary/secondary; insulating paper between windings and bobbin to prevent tracking.
  • Creepage Distance/Clearance: ≥3.0 mm (primary/secondary), compliant with wide-voltage grid safety requirements.
  • Eco-friendly Process: Lead-free tin plating, RoHS/REACH compliant, suitable for global market export.

5. Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) — Low Leakage Inductance, Low Distributed Capacitance

EMC performance of high-frequency transformers directly affects overall electromagnetic interference (EMI) levels. Through structural and process optimization, EI16 achieves much lower leakage inductance and distributed capacitance compared to non-standard cores of similar power.
Leakage Inductance
  • Typical Value: Primary leakage inductance ≤80 μH (layer winding); sandwich winding (primary-shield-secondary-shield-primary) reduces it to 20–40 μH.
  • Impact: Low leakage inductance reduces voltage spikes on switching transistors, lowers EMI filter design difficulty, and improves EMC pass rate.
Distributed Capacitance
  • Primary/Secondary Distributed Capacitance: ≤80 pF (standard process); adding a copper shield layer reduces it to ≤50 pF.
  • Impact: Low distributed capacitance reduces high-frequency signal coupling between primary/secondary, avoiding stray signal interference with control circuits and improving stability.
EMI Optimization Process
  • Copper Shield: Grounded copper shield between primary/secondary, shield width 0.5–1 mm narrower than winding to avoid short circuit; suppresses >80% of high-frequency radiation interference.
  • Winding Order: Low-voltage secondary close to core, high-voltage primary outer layer, reducing electromagnetic radiation from high-voltage side.

Core Features of the EI16 High-Frequency Transformer
The EI16 high-frequency transformer is a mainstream, low-power option for high-frequency operation ranging from 10kHz to 200kHz. With an outer leg span of 16mm, it represents a significant upgrade over the EI13 in terms of both power and performance. It covers the low-power range of 1–10W, leveraging its optimized core structure, high-frequency ferrite material, and mature manufacturing processes. Key features include medium-power capability, low-loss and high efficiency, high insulation and stability, and flexible, easy-to-mass-produce design. It is ideally suited for applications in consumer electronics, smart home devices, and compact industrial controls where space is limited, electrical isolation is required, and high-frequency power supply is necessary. Combining high cost-effectiveness with broad applicability, it stands out in the low-power high-frequency transformer market. The following sections outline its core features from five perspectives—Structure, Electrical, Safety, Process, and Adaptability—highlighting its performance advantages and distinguishing characteristics under high-frequency operation.
I. Structural Upgrade: Increased Power in a Still-Compact Form Factor
  • With an outer leg span of 16mm, the core offers a center leg effective cross-sectional area (Ae) of ≈28-30mm² and a window area (Aw) of ≈55-60mm². This represents an increase of approximately 70% and 65%, respectively, compared to the EI13. Power handling is upgraded from the 0.5-5W range to 1–10W, with short-term capability up to 12W at maximum lamination thickness, meeting higher power demands.
  • The design remains miniaturized. It utilizes standard 6+6 or 8+8 pin, 94V0 flame-retardant bobbins, supporting both through-hole and surface-mount PCB assembly, making it perfect for space-constrained board-level integration with no wasted volume.
  • The magnetic path length (Le) is ≈28-30mm, offering moderate magnetic reluctance and higher magnetic energy conversion efficiency at high frequencies. The core and bobbin fit snugly, ensuring a robust assembled structure. Inductance drift under vibration is ≤±3%, demonstrating superior parameter stability over the EI13.
II. Excellent High-Frequency Characteristics: Low Loss and High Efficiency
  • Uses specialized high-frequency manganese-zinc ferrite cores (PC40/PC44/TP4). Saturation flux density is 400-450mT at room temperature. Core loss at 100kHz is low (e.g., 200-280mW/cm³ for PC44), approximately 20% lower than non-standard magnetic cores of similar power.
  • Full-load conversion efficiency reaches 88%-94%, with no-load loss ≤0.15W. It complies with Level VI energy efficiency standards, making it highly suitable for switched-mode power supplies and smart devices sensitive to standby power consumption.
  • Supports customizable air gaps ranging from 0.15mm to 0.4mm. This allows precise suppression of core saturation caused by high-frequency DC bias. The adjustable gap flexibly accommodates either "high inductance, low current" or "high current, anti-saturation" scenarios, significantly enhancing stability in high-frequency operation.
III. Compliant Insulation & Safety, Meeting Diverse Application Requirements
  • Core insulation specifications are robust, featuring a primary/secondary withstand voltage of 2000-3000VAC for 1 minute, insulation resistance ≥200MΩ (at 500VDC), maintaining ≥50MΩ under high temperature/humidity conditions (85℃/85% RH), and creepage distance/clearance ≥3.0mm. It complies with international safety standards such as IEC 61558 and UL 60950.
  • Available in insulation classes B (130°C) and F (155°C). Class F can operate in wide temperature environments from -20°C to 85°C, meeting the high/low-temperature requirements of demanding industrial and automotive applications.
  • Standard lead-free, environmentally friendly processes ensure RoHS/REACH compliance. 2-3 layers of high-temperature insulation tape can be added between primary and secondary windings. Custom versions with ultra-high withstand voltages up to 3500VAC are available for high-safety applications like medical auxiliary equipment.
IV. Superior Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) and Strong Noise Immunity
  • Excellent leakage inductance control. With standard layered winding, primary leakage inductance is ≤80μH. Using a sandwich winding technique can reduce it to 20-40μH, significantly minimizing voltage spikes on high-frequency switching transistors and simplifying EMI filter design.
  • Primary/secondary distributed capacitance is ≤80pF, reducible to ≤50pF by adding a copper foil shield. This minimizes signal coupling via high-frequency stray capacitance, preventing interference with the main control circuit and wireless communication modules.
  • Supports customization with copper foil shielding layers. When grounded, the shield can suppress over 80% of high-frequency radiated interference. Inductance tolerance is ±5% to ±10%, with minimal parameter drift at high frequencies, ensuring long-term stable device operation.
V. Flexible, Adaptable Process with High Production Scalability and Cost Control
  • Winding techniques include layered, sandwich, or multi-strand parallel winding, optimized as needed. Layered winding offers simple, low-cost production, suitable for single-output consumer electronics. Sandwich winding provides extremely low leakage inductance, ideal for multi-output industrial controls. Multi-strand winding reduces the skin effect, perfect for output currents ≥2A.
  • Wire diameters from 0.15mm to 0.8mm are available, with window utilization typically between 65%-75%. This allows flexible design to match turns requirements for wide-input voltage ranges (85-265VAC or 12/24/48VDC) and low-voltage outputs like 3.3V, 5V, 9V, and 12V.
  • Standardized EI16 cores and bobbins benefit from a mature supply chain. Customizations like pin bending/tinning, core varnish impregnation, and shield design are supported. Mass production yield is typically ≥98%, offering a cost reduction of approximately 15%-20% compared to transformers using custom-shaped cores of similar power.
  • Lamination thickness options include 8, 10, 12, and 15mm (10mm being common). Adjusting the thickness allows precise matching to different power needs (e.g., 1W, 5W, 10W) without changing the core size, simplifying product design and mass production workflows.
VI. Precise Power and Application Matching, with Clear Advantages and Boundaries
  • This model serves as a cost-effective upgrade from the EI13. It retains the core advantages of miniaturization and high-frequency suitability while doubling the power capability. It perfectly fills the market gap between "EI13's insufficient power" and "EI19/EI22's excessive size," making it a mainstream choice for 1–10W high-frequency power supplies.
  • Broad adaptability covers diverse fields such as consumer electronics, smart home devices, industrial control, medical auxiliary equipment, and compact automotive devices. It addresses various needs like board integration, portability, and wide-temperature operation, eliminating the need for multiple models.
  • Excellent loss and temperature rise control: total full-load loss ≤1.2W (at 10W rated power), with a temperature rise of only 30-45°C at 25°C ambient temperature. No additional heat sinking is typically required, making it suitable for fanless, sealed miniature devices.
  • Limitations are clearly defined: It is optimized for high-frequency operation between 10kHz and 200kHz. At 50/60Hz power line frequencies, its power handling drops sharply and efficiency is low (<70%). The continuous power upper limit is 10W; for >10W applications, a larger core size is recommended to avoid excessive losses and temperature rise.
Core Applications of the EI16 High-Frequency Transformer
The EI16 high-frequency transformer focuses on low-power (1–10W) and high-frequency (10kHz–200kHz) power supply scenarios. As a higher-power upgrade to the EI13 model, it features strong power adaptability, a compact size, low loss, high insulation, and good noise immunity, perfectly bridging the application gap between "EI13's insufficient power" and "larger transformers' excessive bulk." It is widely used across consumer electronics, smart home devices, industrial control systems, and portable equipment, and is ideally suited for high-frequency switching power supply applications requiring electrical isolation, space constraints, and low standby power consumption. The following sections categorize applications by field, specific scenarios, key advantages, and selection guidelines, addressing the practical needs of product integration, customer selection, and international trade.
I. Consumer Electronics Field (Primary Mainstream Application, Highest Share)
Designed for high-frequency switching power supplies in various mid-to-low power household and portable digital devices, this is the most core application for the EI16, thanks to a mature supply chain and low associated costs, covering all major consumer-grade categories.
  • Medium-Power Mini Power Adapters/Chargers: For 5–10W mini chargers (tablets, small laptops, portable gaming consoles, handheld gimbals) and charging adapters for digital devices. Advantages: Power capacity is doubled compared to the EI13 while maintaining a small form factor, allowing integration into compact charger housings. No-load loss ≤0.15W meets Level VI energy efficiency standards and adapts to global wide-voltage grids (85–265VAC).
  • Network Communication Devices: On-board power modules for home routers, Gigabit modems, set-top boxes, and mobile WiFi devices. Advantages: Compatible with PCB through-hole or surface-mount assembly, strong noise immunity reduces high-frequency signal interference with communications, low temperature rise eliminates need for additional cooling, enabling long-term stable operation.
  • Small Audio/Video Equipment: Power supply/isolation modules for portable Bluetooth speakers, mini projectors, action cameras, and voice recorders. Advantages: Robust structure resistant to minor vibration, low distributed capacitance prevents audio interference, tinned pins ensure high soldering reliability, suitable for portable device designs.
II. Smart Home & IoT (Internet of Things) Field
Suited for various medium-power mini smart terminals, primarily meeting requirements for low power consumption, wireless communication, and on-board integration. A mainstream choice for high-frequency power in smart home devices.
  • Medium-Power Smart Sensors & Controllers: On-board power modules for smart curtain motors, small smart cameras, PIR motion sensor controllers, and smart sockets. Advantages: Power capacity meets medium-power demands of motors/cameras, low standby power suits device low-power sleep modes, strong noise immunity prevents interference with WiFi/Bluetooth signals.
  • Mini Smart Home Appliances: High-frequency power modules for small humidifiers, desktop air purifiers, and mini electric kettles/cups. Advantages: Wide-voltage adaptability, safe insulation, can be directly integrated into appliance control boards, compact size saves internal space.
  • IoT Data Acquisition Devices: For micro wireless data collectors, IoT gateways, and smart temperature/humidity monitoring terminals. Advantages: High-frequency characteristics align with wireless module operating frequencies, strong parameter stability (inductance drift ≤±3% in -10℃~70℃ environment) ensures continuous data acquisition.
III. Industrial Control & Sensing Field
Suited for auxiliary power/signal isolation in lightly loaded industrial equipment. Core requirements are high insulation, noise immunity, and wide-temperature operation, complying with industrial environment standards. Applicable in automation production lines, industrial inspection, etc.
  • Industrial Sensors & Detection Modules: Power modules for medium-power pressure sensors, temperature/humidity transmitters, small proximity switches, and laser rangefinder modules. Advantages: Excellent electrical isolation, inductance accuracy ±5% ensures stable power supply, preventing detection data errors caused by on-site electromagnetic interference.
  • Small Industrial Control Modules: Auxiliary power for mini relays, micro PLCs, signal amplifiers, and industrial indicator lights. Advantages: Class F insulation adapts to industrial wide-temperature ranges (-20℃~85℃), 3000VAC high withstand voltage tolerates industrial grid voltage fluctuations, improving device durability.
  • Automated Portable Testing Equipment: On-board power for small thickness gauges, handheld metal detectors, and portable water quality testers. Advantages: Small size suits portable designs, full-load temperature rise only 30–45℃ eliminates need for additional cooling, meeting demands for prolonged handheld operation.
IV. LED Lighting Field
Suited for medium-power, small-size LED drive power supplies, emphasizing low loss, high insulation, and precise power matching. Covers indoor lighting, portable lighting, etc., replacing traditional line-frequency transformers for miniaturized designs.
  • Indoor Medium-Power LED Lighting: Medium-power drive power for cabinet lights, mirror lights, corridor lights, and decorative light strips. Advantages: Efficiency above 88% reduces energy consumption, integrated design with driver boards, compact size fits into lamp housings, withstand voltage above 2000VAC ensures electrical safety.
  • Portable LED Lighting Devices: On-board power modules for rechargeable high-power flashlights, headlamps, camping lights, and emergency lights. Advantages: Low no-load loss extends battery life, robust structure resistant to drops/vibration, suitable for harsh outdoor environments.
  • Commercial Mini LED Signage: Drive modules for small shop LED lightboxes and desktop advertising signs. Advantages: High-frequency suitability, strong long-term operational stability, flicker-free, meets commercial requirements for extended illumination.
V. Portable Medical Auxiliary Equipment Field
Suited for non-invasive medium-power portable medical auxiliary devices. Core requirements are high safety, high insulation, and low EMI, complying with medical device safety standards. For auxiliary power only, not for core power in large medical equipment.
  • Medium-Power Portable Medical Devices: Power modules for electronic blood pressure monitors, glucose meters, mini nebulizers, and handheld massagers. Advantages: 3000VAC high withstand voltage meets medical insulation standards, low electromagnetic interference prevents high-frequency signals from affecting measurement accuracy, leadfree process complies with environmental/medical requirements.


  • Medical Consumable Accessories: On-board power for disposable infusion alarms and small pulse oximeters. Advantages: Small size allows integration into device housings, reliable soldering resists detachment, suitable for miniaturized, portable medical device designs.
VI. Mini In-Vehicle Equipment Field
Suited for medium-power mini electronic devices in automotive environments. Core requirements are vibration resistance, wide-voltage input, and high-temperature tolerance for conditions, compatible with 12/24VDC vehicle electrical systems.
  • In-Vehicle Mini Charging & Communication: Auxiliary power modules for in-vehicle 5–10W fast charging adapters,Bluetooth speakers, and mini dash cams. Advantages: Resistant to vibration, compatible with 12/24VDC wide-voltage input, Class F insulation withstands high in-vehicle temperatures (≤85℃), controlled temperature rise operation.
  • In-Vehicle Mini Smart Devices: Power modules for mini air purifiers, fragrance diffusers, and tire pressure monitor displays. Advantages: Compact size saves cabin space, electromagnetic interference prevents vehicle electrical system noise from disrupting normal operation.
VII. Other Niche Medium-Power Portable Fields
  • Small Toy Electronics:   Advantages: Low cost, mature process, high production scalability, suitable for toy industry mass production.
  • Portable Energy Storage Devices: Fast charging modules (5–10W) for power banks and on-board isolation modules for mini portable power stations. Advantages: Low loss improves energy utilization, high insulation ensures safety, compact size allows integration inside energy storage units.
  • Office Mini Devices: Power modules for mini thermal printers, handheld scanners, and office attendance terminals. Advantages: Meet low-power requirements of office scenarios, strong long-term operational stability, maintenance.
Core Application Summary & Scenario-Based Selection Principles
Key Application Keywords:
1–10W medium-low power, 10kHz–200kHz high frequency, space-constrained, electrical isolation, wide-voltage adaptation.
Absolutely NOT suitable for: >10W medium-high power, 50/60Hz line frequency, high-load continuous operation scenarios. For such applications, larger cores like EI19/EI22 are recommended.
Scenario-Based Selection Principles (Aligned with International Customer Needs for Precise Matching):
  • Consumer Electronics / LED Lighting / Smart Home: Prioritize small size, low loss, low cost. Choose standard 2000VAC withstand voltage, 6+6pin bobbin, PC40 core, 10mm standard lamination thickness version.
  • Industrial Control / Automotive Equipment: Prioritize high insulation, noise immunity, wide-temperature operation. Choose 3000VAC withstand voltage, copper foil shielding, Class F insulation, PC44/TP4 high-temperature core version.
  • Medical Auxiliary Equipment: Prioritize high safety, lead-free process, low EMI. Choose 3000VAC medical-grade withstand voltage, sandwich winding, lead-free tinning, low distributed capacitance version.
  • High Current Output Scenarios (≥2A): Prioritize multi-strand parallel winding, larger wire gauge. Choose version with 0.3–0.4mm larger air gap to enhance anti-saturation capability and ensure current-carrying stability.
Tianjin Sitong Electronic Co., Ltd
+86  022-58333948         +86  15202280664      +86 13802048970
admin@e-sitong.com
Add:12-2-501, Research & Innovation IndustrialPark, LDUV, Shuanggang Jinnan District, Tianjin, China 300350