* Product parameters
Operating frequency:10kHz-500KHz Operating temperature:-40℃ to +125℃ Storage temperature:-25℃ to +85℃ Storage humidity:30 to 95%
* Product features The core advantages of the EI30 high - frequency transformer can be summarized as follows: Exclusive adaptation for high - frequency with high power of 50–100W, low loss with a large current of 6 - 18A, strong compliance with industrial - grade ultra - high insulation, strong anti - interference in an ultra - wide temperature range of - 40℃~115℃, mature process and flexible customization. On the basis of retaining the core advantages of miniaturization and high - frequency adaptation of the EI series, it has achieved an industrial - grade in - depth upgrade in power carrying capacity, current - carrying capacity, stability, and environmental adaptability. It is an advanced benchmark model for isolated power supply of 50 - 100W high - power high - frequency electronic equipment, combining performance stability, mass - production compatibility, and cost advantages, providing a high - cost - performance core selection for industrial mass production, high - end foreign trade supporting, and high - power industrial product design.
* Typical application fields Industrial control and automation field (core mainstream application) In - vehicle high - power electronic equipment field High - power LED lighting field Portable energy storage and mobile power supply field High - power medical auxiliary equipment field High - end smart home and Internet of Things field High - power office and security equipment field Other high - power portablefields
* Product standards UL, RoHS, 3C, CQC * Dimensions 
Type | Structure Tурe | Dimension(mm) | Pin Row (mm) | Row Pitch(mm) | OD Pin (mm) | note | A | B | C | Pin | E | F | EI30-001 | Vertical | 31.5 | 23.0 | 28.5 | 5+5 | 5.00 | 17.6 | Φ0.8 |
| EI30-002 | Vertical | 31.5 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 6+6 | 5.00 | 20.0 | Φ0.8 |
|
* The above are the commonly used bobbin styles of the company.,Other styles are not included for the time being.,Welcome to consult. Our company can customize high - frequency transformers of various specifications according to customer requirements.
EI30 High-Frequency Transformer Performance Analysis The EI30 high-frequency transformer is an advanced model for high-power applications in the 10kHz-200kHz high-frequency range. Building upon the EI28, the 30mm specification delivers further upgrades in power handling, current-carrying capacity, and industrial environment adaptability. Its core covers the 50–100W high-power range, with customized high stack height versions capable of short-term overload up to 110W. Leveraging a larger core effective area, low-loss high-temperature ferrite material, and precision industrial design, it combines high-power handling, ultra-high current with low loss, ultra-high insulation and stability, ultra-wide temperature tolerance with strong anti-interference, and other key features. It is the preferred choice for high-frequency power supply in scenarios such as industrial control main power, core high-power automotive equipment, ultra-high-power LED drivers, and main portable energy storage power supply. The following comprehensive performance analysis is presented across seven dimensions—core electrical performance, core and structural parameters, loss and temperature rise, insulation safety, electromagnetic compatibility (EMC), process adaptability, and performance boundaries—addressing the needs of high-power industrial product design, mass production selection, and high-end technical consulting for international trade.
I. Core Electrical Performance (Key Indicators for 10kHz-200kHz High-Frequency Operation) The electrical performance of the EI30 is deeply optimized for the 50–100W high-power range, supporting single or multiple high-current low-voltage outputs and industrial wide-input voltage and temperature ranges in high-frequency switching power supplies. Its parameter design balances continuous high-power handling, high-frequency stability, and high efficiency. Core indicators are comprehensively superior to smaller models like the EI28, making it an advanced benchmark in performance and practicality among high-power high-frequency transformers. Power and Frequency Characteristics
Rated Power: 50–100W
Operating Frequency: 10kHz–200kHz (core high-frequency adaptation range). At 50/60Hz line frequency, power is limited to 35–50W with significantly increased core loss and reduced efficiency. It is designed exclusively for high-frequency use and strictly prohibited in line frequency applications.
Conversion Efficiency: Full-load efficiency 95%–98% (up to 98% with TP5/TP6 cores and multi-strand parallel winding process), representing a 1% improvement over the same-power EI28. No-load loss ≤0.5W, meeting Level 6 energy efficiency standards and suitable for high-power equipment with standby power requirements.
Voltage and Current Adaptation
Input Voltage: Standard 85–265VAC global wide voltage (consumer/industrial applications) or 12/24/48/72/110/220VDC input (automotive/energy storage/industrial control applications). No power degradation across wide voltage ranges, adapting to complex grid, industrial DC power supply, and automotive high-voltage environments.
Output Voltage: Low to medium DC voltages such as 3.3V, 5V, 9V, 12V, 24V, 36V, 48V, and 60V (mainstream adaptation voltages). Supports simultaneous multi-channel ultra-high current outputs (e.g., 5V+24V+48V+60V), with total power not exceeding 90W for multi-output configurations.
Winding Current: Primary wire diameter: 0.5–1.2mm, rated current: 2.5–6.0A; Secondary wire diameter: 1.0–2.2mm, rated current: 6.0–18A (multi-strand dense winding can further enhance current-carrying capability for ultra-high current output scenarios, adapting to single-channel ultra-high current drive requirements).
II. Core and Key Structural Parameters (Performance Foundation, Industry Standard Values) The EI30 uses high magnetic density, low-loss manganese-zinc ferrite high-frequency cores. Compared to the EI28, the effective cross-sectional area of the center leg and window area are further increased, greatly enhancing magnetic flux handling capacity and winding layout space—the core physical basis for 50–100W high-power handling. Standard EI30 core parameters are industry-standard values and can be customized for gap design, bobbin pin configuration, and core material to meet different power, installation, and operational requirements. Gap Customization and Performance Correlation For high-frequency high-power applications, gaps in the core center leg are required to suppress DC bias saturation, core instability caused by power fluctuations, and magnetic flux surge due to ultra-high currents. The conventional gap range for EI30 is 0.5–1.2mm. Gap size directly affects inductance, anti-saturation capability, and power handling, allowing precise customization for specific scenarios with no additional tooling costs:
Gap 0.5–0.7mm: Higher inductance (primary inductance ≈ 600–800μH), suitable for low-current, high-inductance, and high-precision scenarios (e.g., industrial precision control hosts, high-end sensor groups, medical precision equipment power supply).
Gap 0.8–1.2mm: Excellent anti-saturation capability, suitable for ultra-high current, multi-output, and continuous high-power operation scenarios (e.g., ultra-high-power LED drivers, core high-power automotive charging, main portable energy storage power supply), with slightly reduced inductance (primary inductance ≈ 300–600μH).
III. Loss and Temperature Rise Performance (Core Indicators for High-Frequency Operation, Industrial Ultra-Low Temperature Rise) Loss control is central to the high-power high-frequency design of the EI30. Total loss comprises core loss (magnetic loss) + copper loss (winding loss). Leveraging a large effective cross-sectional area (Ae) to minimize magnetic flux density, combined with industrial-grade winding process optimization, results in a more balanced loss distribution and industrial ultra-low temperature rise standards. Under conventional conditions, no additional heat dissipation structures are needed. In sealed or high-density integration scenarios, only simple heat sink fins are required for long-term full-load operation. Core Loss
Primary Causes: Hysteresis loss + eddy current loss at high frequencies. High-power designs significantly reduce core loss through dual optimization of low magnetic flux density design and low-loss core material selection.
Loss Values: PC40 core: core loss ≈ 350–460mW/cm³ at 100kHz; PC44/TP5 low-loss core: core loss ≈ 290–370mW/cm³ at 100kHz (approximately 20% lower than PC40). For frequencies ≥120kHz, TP5/TP6 high-temperature low-loss cores are preferred, reducing core loss by another 10%.
Optimization Logic: Larger Ae reduces magnetic flux density by 20%–25% at the same power level, lowering core loss by about 20% compared to EI28. Core loss proportion shrinks to below 4%, with no significant surge under full high-power load.
Copper Loss
Primary Causes: Winding DC resistance (DC) + AC resistance due to high-frequency skin effect/proximity effect (AC). In ultra-high current scenarios, skin/proximity effects are the main sources of loss.
Loss Values: Copper loss ≤ 3.5W under full-load conditions (100W rated power). Using 6–9 strands of fine copper wire in parallel winding (e.g., 6 strands of 0.7mm wire) can effectively reduce skin/proximity effects, lowering copper loss by 20%–25%.
Winding Impact: Layered dense winding minimizes copper loss. Advanced sandwich winding slightly increases copper loss (≤5%) but significantly reduces leakage inductance, balancing EMC performance. High-power applications can balance copper loss and leakage inductance through wire diameter optimization.
EI30 High-Frequency Transformer Core Features The EI30 high-frequency transformer is an advanced benchmark model for high-power applications in the 10kHz-200kHz high-frequency range. Building upon the EI28, the 30mm specification achieves a deep industrial-grade upgrade in power handling, current-carrying capacity, insulation safety, and environmental adaptability. Its core covers the 50–100W high-power range (custom high stack height versions can reach 110W for short periods). Leveraging the magnetic flux advantages of its larger core dimensions, low-loss high-temperature ferrite material, and precision industrial design, it combines key features such as high-power handling, ultra-high current with low loss, ultra-high insulation for strong compliance, ultra-wide temperature tolerance with strong anti-interference, and precise process customizability. It is the preferred choice for high-frequency isolated power supply in scenarios such as industrial control main power, core high-power automotive equipment, ultra-high-power LED drivers, and main portable energy storage power supply. The following sections outline its core features across six dimensions—structure, electrical performance, safety, electromagnetic compatibility (EMC), process, and adaptability—highlighting its industrial-grade performance advantages in 50-100W high-power high-frequency applications, and catering to high-end product manuals, industrial selection, and technical consulting needs for high-end international trade clients.
I. Structurally Advanced for High Power & Industrial-Grade Compact Installation
Enhanced Dimensions: Features a center leg effective area (Ae) ≈130-140 mm² and window area ≈170-180 mm²—approximately 20% and 15% larger than EI28, respectively. This further expands magnetic flux handling capacity and winding layout space, elevating power capability from 40-80W to 50-100W. Capable of meeting both single-channel ultra-high current drive and multi-channel synchronous high-power supply needs, adapting to industrial-grade high-power core power supply scenarios.
Compact, High-Power Design: Maintains a miniaturized footprint. Standard 94V0 flame-retardant, high-temperature reinforced bobbins (16+16/20+20/24+24 pin) support various compact layouts in industrial equipment, energy storage main units, core automotive accessories, etc., with no redundant volume, balancing high power and installation flexibility.
Robust Mechanical Construction: Magnetic path length ≈58-60mm with industrial-grade low magnetic reluctance optimized design for high magnetic energy conversion efficiency and no redundant loss. High-precision core-to-bobbin fit, plus dual high-temperature vacuum varnish impregnation and high-temperature curing, ensures a super-sturdy structure. Inductance drift ≤ ±0.3% under strong vibration (5–2000Hz) and 2.0m drop conditions. Parameter stability far exceeds that of smaller EI series, meeting stringent mechanical reliability requirements for industrial, automotive, and outdoor applications.
II. High-Frequency Electrical Performance Excellence: Ultra-High Current, Low Loss, Industry-Leading Efficiency
Ultra-Low Core Loss: Utilizes high magnetic density, low-loss MnZn ferrite cores (supports iron-silicon-aluminum composite core customization). Saturation flux density is 400-450mT at room temperature, with core loss control reaching industrial-grade standards. TP5 core loss is only 290-370 mW/cm³ at 100kHz—approximately 20% lower than EI28 at the same power level. The large Ae area enables extremely low flux density design, keeping total loss proportion under 4%, with no significant loss surge under full high-power load.
High Efficiency & Low Copper Loss: Full-load conversion efficiency 95%–98%, no-load loss ≤0.5W, meeting Level 6 energy efficiency standards. For ultra-high current scenarios, a 6–9 strand fine copper wire parallel winding process effectively reduces high-frequency skin and proximity effects, lowering copper loss by 20%-25% and boosting efficiency by an additional 2%-3%, placing energy efficiency ratio at the industry forefront for 50-100W high-power high-frequency transformers.
Precision Gap Customization (0.5–1.2mm): Adapts seamlessly to all scenarios: Small gaps (0.5-0.7mm) suit low-current, high-inductance applications like industrial precision control hosts and medical precision equipment power supply. Large gaps (0.8-1.2mm) enhance anti-DC bias saturation capability for ultra-high current, multi-output, continuous high-power core applications, ensuring stability across the full high-frequency power spectrum.
High Current-Carrying Capacity: Winding wire diameters cover 0.5-2.2mm. Primary rated current: 2.5–6.0A; Secondary: 6.0–18A. Window utilization exceeds 75%. Perfectly adapts to multi-strand dense winding and multi-channel ultra-high current synchronous output. Current-carrying capacity is over 1.2 times that of EI28, meeting the ultra-high current power supply demands of industrial actuators and high-power drive modules.
III. Insulation Safety Meets Top Industrial Standards, High Compliance for All Extreme & Harsh Environments
Top-Tier Basic Insulation: Primary/secondary withstand voltage: 4500–6500VAC/1min (up to 7500VAC for custom versions). Insulation resistance ≥700MΩ (500VDC), maintaining ≥250MΩ under high temperature/humidity (85°C/85% RH). No insulation resistance degradation at -40°C. Creepage distance/electrical clearance ≥7.0mm, eliminating risks like high-voltage creepage, surface discharge, and arc flash at the source, adapting to high-voltage industrial grids and complex automotive power environments.
Wide Insulation Class & Robust Construction: Standard F-class, standard H-class (180°C), optional C-class (200°C). H-class adapts to ultra-wide temperature industrial extreme conditions (-40°C~115°C). C-class meets high-temperature harsh scenarios like automotive engine compartments or near industrial furnaces. Multi-layer Nomex aramid insulation paper plus high-temperature insulation tape provide double isolation between windings and core, pins, bobbin, and housing, ensuring no aging or leakage risks during long-term use across the entire temperature range.
Full Compliance for Global Markets: Processes fully comply with international/domestic standards like IEC 61558, UL 60950, ISO 16750 (automotive), and IEC 60601 (medical auxiliary). Lead-free tinning and environmentally friendly processes ensure full RoHS, REACH, CE, UL, CSA, and CQC compliance. Automotive versions additionally meet requirements for automotive electrical grid surges and voltage fluctuations; medical auxiliary versions comply with medical device safety norms. Adapts for global export efficiently, often eliminating the need for additional certifications.
IV. Excellent Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC), Low Interference, Significantly Reduces System Design & Filtering Costs
Precisely Controlled Parasitic Parameters: Primary leakage inductance ≤200μH with conventional layered winding; reduces to 70–90μH with advanced sandwich winding. Primary/secondary distributed capacitance ≤200pF; reduces to ≤100pF with five-layer copper foil shielding. Significantly reduces voltage spikes/surges on high-frequency switching transistors, lowering EMI radiation and conduction interference, enabling easy passage of CE, FCC, CCC, UL EMC certifications without complex additional EMC modifications.
Industrial-Grade Ultimate EMI Optimization: Five-layer grounded copper foil shielding between primary and secondary (each layer separated by high-temperature insulation tape) suppresses over 98% of high-frequency radiation interference. Placing low-voltage ultra-high current secondary near the core and segmenting the high-voltage primary on outer layers both reduces high-side electromagnetic radiation and inter-winding distributed capacitance while optimizing skin/proximity effects, achieving a balance between EMC and loss.
Reduces System-Level EMC Complexity: Low leakage inductance and low distributed capacitance significantly lower the design difficulty, physical size, and material cost of the entire machine's EMC filter. Complex filter circuits are often unnecessary to meet anti-interference requirements for high-power equipment, making it perfect for EMI-sensitive applications like industrial precision control, core automotive electronics, medical precision equipment, and high-end energy storage main units.
V. High Process Adaptability, Excellent Mass Production Yield, Flexible Industrial Customization
Comprehensive Winding Process Options: Full coverage of layered dense winding / advanced sandwich winding / multi-strand dense winding / layered segmented dense winding. Choose as needed with no extra cost: Layered dense winding offers very low copper loss and controlled cost; advanced sandwich winding achieves minimal leakage inductance and excellent EMC; multi-strand dense winding provides ultra-high current-carrying capacity; layered segmented dense winding ensures inductance accuracy of ±0.5% with zero parameter drift, suitable for ultra-high precision industrial power supply and medical equipment.
Mature Industry Model & Easy Customization: High industry maturity with well-established core and bobbin supply chains. Mass production yield ≥99%. Supports various customizations without tooling costs: pin bending/tinning, five-layer shield design, 7500VAC ultra-high withstand voltage, waterproof/moisture-proof/salt spray-resistant insulation processes, integrated metal heat-dissipation housings, etc. Balances mass production efficiency and scenario-specific adaptation, meeting stringent custom requirements across industries like industrial, automotive, medical, and energy storage.
Top Industrial Mechanical Safety: Bobbin pin pull strength ≥15N. Cores undergo dual-curing treatment, preventing loosening, cracking, or displacement. Withstands multiple complex conditions like industrial strong vibration, long-term automotive bumps, high-altitude outdoor drops, and marine salt spray corrosion, greatly enhancing equipment durability and reducing long-term maintenance costs and failure rates.
VI. Precise Power & Scenario Matching, Outstanding Cost-Performance with Clear, Easy Selection Boundaries
The "Goldilocks" Choice for 50-100W High-Frequency: Perfectly bridges the EI28 power ceiling and the volume/cost gap of larger transformers. Within this power range, different power needs can be met simply by adjusting stack height (25/30/35/40mm) without changing the core model, significantly simplifying industrial product design, mass production, and reducing R&D and production costs.
Extremely Broad Adaptability: Covers a wide range of fields: industrial control & automation, core high-power automotive equipment, ultra-high-power LED drivers, main portable energy storage power supply, high-power medical auxiliary precision equipment, and high-end smart home systems. Accommodates diverse needs like board-level integration, ultra-high current drive, -40℃~115℃ ultra-wide temperature operation, precision power supply, and multi-channel synchronous high-power output, providing a one-stop solution for 50-100W high-power high-frequency power supply.
Excellent Loss & Temperature Rise Control: Full-load total loss ≤4.0W (100W rated power). Temperature rise is only 20–30°C at 25°C ambient under full load. No additional heat dissipation is typically needed; only simple heat sink fins may be required for sealed/high-density integration scenarios during long-term full-load operation. Low thermal management cost, ideal for fanless compact industrial equipment designs.
Clear Limitations: Designed exclusively for high-frequency use. At 50/60Hz line frequency, power is limited to 40–55W with efficiency <50%—strictly prohibited for line frequency use. Upper power limit is 100W (continuous operation). For >100W, EI35/EI40 specifications are recommended to avoid issues like severe loss increase, excessive temperature rise, and core saturation, ensuring safe and stable equipment operation.
EI30 High-Frequency Transformer Core Applications The EI30 high-frequency transformer targets 50–100W high-power, 10kHz–200kHz high-frequency power supply scenarios, establishing itself as an advanced benchmark model within this power range. Leveraging core characteristics such as industrial-grade continuous high-power handling, 6–18A ultra-high current output, ultra-wide temperature adaptation (-40℃~115℃), 4500-6500VAC ultra-high insulation, and low loss with high efficiency, it perfectly bridges the gap between the EI28's power ceiling and the volume/cost redundancy of larger EI35/EI40 specifications. It is ideally suited for high-frequency switching power supply applications requiring electrical isolation, ultra-high current drive, operation in harsh conditions, and multi-channel synchronous high-power supply. It is widely used in industrial control main power supplies, core high-power automotive equipment, ultra-high-power LED drivers, main portable energy storage power supplies, high-power medical auxiliary precision devices, and other fields. It serves as a high-performance, cost-effective high-power solution for both mass industrial production and high-end international trade support. The following sections detail its applications by industry sector, specific scenarios, core advantages, and key selection considerations, tailored to the practical needs of industrial product integration, high-end client selection, and international trade operations.
I. Industrial Control & Automation (Primary Application) Adapts to the high-power main power supply for industrial equipment, core power supply for precision industrial control hosts, and ultra-high current actuator drives. It meets the stringent requirements of industrial-grade ultra-wide temperature, ultra-high insulation, strong anti-interference, and 7×24 continuous full-load operation, making it a core choice for 50-100W high-frequency power in the industrial automation sector.
Industrial Control Core Hosts: Main power modules for standard PLC units, medium-power variable frequency drives (VFDs), high-torque servo drives, and industrial motion control hosts.
Core Advantages: 50–100W power range precisely matches industrial control core consumption; -40℃~115℃ ultra-wide temperature adaptation; 6500VAC high withstand voltage protects against industrial grid surges/spikes; five-layer copper foil shielding resists strong electromagnetic interference; core dual-curing structure withstands 5–2000Hz industrial strong vibration, ensuring long-term stable, fault-free operation of industrial control equipment.
Industrial Ultra-High Current Sensors/Transmitters: Power modules for high-range pressure transmitters, industrial level measurement/control sensors, long-range laser distance measurement modules, and high-current Hall effect sensor groups.
Core Advantages: ±0.5% inductance accuracy; parameter drift ≤ ±0.3%; excellent electrical isolation prevents strong industrial noise from interfering with detection data; suitable for complex environments like chemical plants, metallurgy, and machining.
Industrial High-Power Actuators/End-Effectors: Power modules for large-bore industrial solenoid valves, high-power stepper motor drivers, industrial conveyor sorting/palletizing terminals, and large industrial barcode scanning/recognition equipment.
II. Core High-Power Automotive Electronics Adapts to core high-power electronic devices operating from 12/24/72/110/220VDC automotive electrical systems. It meets the specific requirements of automotive-grade high-temperature resistance, long-term bump resistance, wide voltage input compatibility, and ultra-high insulation, complying with ISO 16750 automotive reliability standards. It is a preferred choice for 50-100W high-frequency power supply in automotive applications.
Core High-Power Automotive Charging/Infotainment: Power modules for 50–100W fast car chargers (multi-port flagship models), car heavy bass audio/video systems, large-screen car navigation main units, and rear-seat entertainment core modules.
Core Advantages: Full 12–220VDC wide input voltage compatibility; H-class insulation withstands temperatures ≤115℃; resists high temperatures, long-term bumps, and voltage fluctuations in automotive engine compartments; no loosening or leakage risks; adapts to complex automotive power environments.
Automotive Smart Control/Auxiliary Core Devices: Power modules for automotive air conditioning smart control hosts, TPMS with large-screen flagship displays, core modules for high-power car air purifiers, and defogging/heating auxiliary equipment.
III. Ultra-High Power LED Lighting Adapts to 50–100W ultra-high-power LED driver power supplies. It emphasizes high efficiency, high insulation, precise power matching, and long-term continuous stability, replacing traditional line-frequency transformers for miniaturized, high-efficiency designs. Covers scenarios like indoor ultra-high-power lighting, high-end commercial lighting, and outdoor engineering portable lighting.
Indoor Ultra-High Power LED Lighting: Drivers for main living room ceiling lights in villas, spotlight groups for duplex corridor lighting, compact lighting for industrial workshops, and high-power study desk lamps.
Commercial/Outdoor Ultra-High Power LED Lighting: Driver modules for extra-large mall LED light boxes, ultra-high-brightness LED strips for high-end retail display cases, portable searchlights for outdoor construction, and high-power LED lights for emergency rescue.
IV. Portable Energy Storage & Mobile Power (Primary Focus) Adapts to 50–100W portable energy storage devices, outdoor power stations, and core solar charging equipment. It meets core needs for low loss, ultra-high insulation, ultra-high current output, and multi-port synchronous fast charging, making it a central choice for main power supply isolation in the portable energy storage sector, suitable for mobile power scenarios like camping and field operations.
Primary Portable Energy Storage Devices: Core isolated power modules for standard outdoor power stations, 50–100W fast charging modules for multi-port flagship power banks, and compact portable energy storage power supplies.
Core Advantages: 95%–98% efficiency with low loss improves energy utilization; 6–18A ultra-high current output supports simultaneous fast charging of multiple devices; 4500VAC high insulation ensures user safety; compact size facilitates integration inside energy storage devices, improving space utilization.
Core Outdoor Solar Power Equipment: Power modules for high-power solar panel charge controllers, high-power outdoor camping power boxes, and mini solar power station systems.
Core Advantages: -40℃~115℃ ultra-wide temperature adaptation withstands outdoor temperature extremes, rain, and dust; core dual-curing structure resists drops and vibration; suitable for mobile power scenarios like camping, construction sites, and field operations.
V. High-Power Medical Auxiliary Precision Devices Adapts to non-invasive, high-power portable medical auxiliary precision devices, with core requirements for medical-grade high safety, ultra-high insulation, low EMI, and ultra-stable parameters. Complies with IEC 60601 medical equipment safety standards. Suitable only for auxiliary power supply, not for core power in large medical equipment.
High-Power Portable Medical Precision Devices: Power modules for medical electronic blood pressure monitors with large screens/printing, high-power medical nebulizers, professional-grade handheld massagers (physical therapy models), and standard portable medical suction devices.
High-Power Medical Support Equipment: Core power modules for portable high-power medical UV disinfection lamps, compact medical infusion pumps, and portable patient monitors.
Core Advantages: Parameter drift ≤ ±0.3%; reliable soldering and high insulation grade ensure safety in medical settings; adapts to various medical environments like hospitals, clinics, and home care.
VI. High-End Smart Home & IoT Adapts to various high-power smart terminals, ultra-high current drive smart devices, and whole-home smart control hubs. It meets demands for low standby power, ultra-high current drive, wireless communication interference resistance, and powering multiple interconnected high-power devices, perfectly suiting 50-100W loads in premium smart homes like high-torque motors, large displays, and multi-device parallel operation.
High-Power Smart Drive Devices: Power modules for high-torque smart curtain motors, high-power smart clothes dryers, 4K pan-tilt-zoom flagship home smart security cameras, and smart door locks with 3D facial recognition and large screens.
High-Power Smart Appliances/Control Hosts: High-frequency power modules for high-power rapid-heating compact rice cookers, professional household blenders, standard whole-home smart control hubs, and flagship high-mist-output smart humidifiers.
VII. Office & Security High-Power Equipment Adapts to high-power precision office equipment and core high-power security/surveillance equipment. It meets needs for long-term continuous stable operation, low loss, interference resistance, and ultra-wide temperature adaptation, suitable for efficient office work and 24/7 uninterrupted security operation.
High-Power Precision Office Equipment: Power modules for high-speed industrial compact thermal printers, wireless high-power handheld barcode scanners, 3D facial recognition office attendance terminals, and continuous-duty small paper shredders.
Core High-Power Security/Surveillance Equipment: Power modules for multi-camera flagship home surveillance kits, outdoor high-definition high-power security cameras, access control systems with large-screen facial recognition, and security alarm core panels.
VIII. Other High-Power Specialized Fields
Industrial Models/Professional Equipment: Power modules for professional racing smart RC cars, high-power drive industrial models, and industrial-grade compact robots.
Advantages: Cost-effective, mature process, high production yield; 6–18A output ensures high-power, high-torque operation; sturdy structure withstands drops and vibration.
Small Commercial High-Power Equipment: Power modules for high-power compact milk tea sealing machines, professional small coffee grinders, and commercial mini labeling machines.
|